Banner Cover

Tradeshow Details

Trade Show

The TRADE SHOW is open to registered attendees during the following hours:

  • Wednesday: 9:00 am - 6:00 pm
  • Thursday: 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Find your favourite companies in the exhibitor list and on the trade show floor: 

2G Energy

360 Energy

AAB International

A & B Packing

Abell Pest Control

Acadian Plant Health

ACROBAT Projects

Ag Energy Co-operative Ltd.

AgroLux Lighting Inc.

Agrozone International Inc.

A&L Canada Labs

ALink Computer Solutions Inc.

A.M.A. Hydroponics

A.M.A. Plastics

Anderson Injectors

Aquatrols

Argus Control Systems Ltd.

Armtec

A-ROO Company

ASB Greenworld Ltd.

Atlantic Packing Products

Autogrow

Ball Horticultural Co.

Bamboo Supply Co.

Bayer

Beaver PlasticS

BeekenKamp Plants BV

Beijing Sangreen

Bellpark Horticulture (Visser NA)

Bellwyck Packaging Solutions

Ben Berg Farm & Industrial Equip.

Beneficial Insectary

Berger

Berkens Greenhouse Mobility

Biobest Canada Ltd.

Bioline Agrosciences Inc.

BioSafe Systems

BioWorks Inc.

Bradford Greenhouses

Canadian HydroGardens Ltd.

CBA Canada

Cee Green

Cedar Island LED & Grow Systems

C. Frensch Ltd.

Chrysal

Colonial Florists Ltd.

Concentric (formerly Inocucor)

Concept Plastics

Crop Defenders Ltd.

Damatex Control Systems Inc.

De Cloet Greenhouse Mftg. Ltd

Deco Wraps

DeRuiter Seeds

DeVroomen Bulb Canada

          (formerly Vanhof & Blokker)

Dool International BV

Dramm Corporation

Dubois Agrinovation Inc.

Dummen Orange

Durward Jones Barkwell & Co.

Dutch Lighting Innovations

Dutch Plantin Coir India Pvt

Earth Alive Clean Technologies

Eastern Caribbean Liaison Service

East Jordan Plastics Inc.

Ecocert

Ecostrat Inc.

Enbridge Gas Distribution

Enertec Engineering

Engage Agro Corp.

Environmental Monitoring Systems

Enza Zaden Canada Inc.

EPS AB Energy Canada Ltd.

ErfGoed

E T Grow

Express Seed Company

EZ Grow Farms

Fafard et Freres Ltd.

Farm Credit Canada

Flopak

Florist Holland B.V.

Flowers Canada Growers

Flowers Canada (Ontario)

Fluence Bioengineering

Foremostco Inc.

FormFlex Canada Inc.

Gabcor Inc.

George de Groot Laser Grading

Georgia-Pacific Corrugated

GGS Structures Inc.

Global Horticultural Inc.

GlocalFert

Grant Thornton LLP

Greenhouse Canada Magazine

Greenhouse Depot

Gro-Bark (Ontario) Ltd.

Grodan Inc.

Grow Zorb Technologies Inc.

Gryphon Automation

Hamill Agriculture Processing Sol’ns

Hampshire Paper

Harnois Greenhouses

Havecon North America Inc.

HerkuPlast Intl.

HG (Heartnut Grove Inc.)

Hoogendoorn America Inc.

Hort Americas

Horta-Craft Limited

Hortidaily

Hort Protect Insurance

Hortus Supplies

Hub International Ontario Limited

Huplaso

Hydro One Networks Inc.

Hydrotek Hydroponics

Illumitex Inc.

Insta-Insulation

Intuitive Water Systems

Javo U.S.A. Inc.

Jellito Perennial Seeds

Jiffy Products of America

Jolly Farmer Products Inc.

JV Energy Solutions Inc.

JVK

 

Kams Growers Supply Inc.

Keepsake Plants

KOAT BV

KoenPack Canada Inc.

Kooljet

Koppert Canada Ltd.

Lambert Peat Moss Inc. 

Lambert Peat Moss Inc.

Letsgrow.com

LI-COR Biosciences

Link Green

Lock Drives Inc.

Looije Agro Technics

Ludvig Svensson Inc.

LumiGrow

Mabre Canada

Machinerie S.B. Inc.

Mardenkro North America

Marsh Canada

Martin Energy Group Services LLC

Master Plant-Prod Inc. (MPPI)

Maximum H20

Maxstim Products Ltd.

Megaphoton Inc.

Messersmith Manufacturing Inc.

Meteor Horticultural Systems

Millenniumsoils Coir

M-J Tech

K. Rittenhouse

Modiform

Motorleaf

MNP

Mycorrhizal Applications

Natural Insect Control

Nebula Controls

Niagara College - Ghs. Tech. Program

Niagrow Systems Inc.

N.M. Bartlett Inc. (Provide Agro)

Northern Docks

Nunhems Netherlands BV

Nurture Growth Bio Fertilizer Inc.

Ontario Federation of Agriculture

Ontario Flower Growers

Ont Min. of Ag, Food & Rural Affairs

Ont Soil Crop Improvement Assoc.

Oreon

Pacific Grading Services

Paridon Horticultural

Paul Boers Ltd. / Prins Greenhouses

Philips Lighting

Plantlogic LLC

Plantech Control Systems Inc.

Plant Products Inc.

P.L. Light Systems Can. Inc.

Pottery Extravaganza (Canada) Inc.

Premier Tech Horticulture

Priva North America

Prominent Fluid Controls Inc.

P.V.P. Industries

Quest Dehumidifiers

Quick Plug Canada

RBC

Realty Executives On The Bay Inc.

Riceland Foods Inc.

Ridder

Riello North America

Ryder Material Handling

R Z H Canada Ltd.

Saint-Gobain Cultilene

Sabic Functional Farms

San Eco Tec

SGS Agri-Food Laboratories

Sinclair Systems International

Sobkowich Greenhouses Ltd

Sodrox Chemicals Ltd.

Soliculture

South Essex Fabricating

Star.com

Stokes Seeds Ltd.

Sundara Energy

Sun Gro Horticulture

Sun Parlour Grower Supply

Sustane Natural Fertilizer

Sylar Technologies

Syngenta Flowers

Taks Handling Systems B.V.

TD Canada Trust

Temkin International Inc.

Teris

The Grower / OVFGA

The HC Canada Companies

Theriault & Hachey Peat Moss Ltd.

Thrive Agritech

T.O. Plastics

Triple Green Energy

University of Guelph Ag & Food Lab

Vanden Bussche Irrigation

Vineland Research Centre

VRE Systems

Wajax

Weishaupt Corporation

Wellmaster Carts

Westbrook Greenhouse Systems Ltd.

Westeel

Westland Ghs. Equip. / Supplies Inc.

Whittemore Co.

Willowbrook Nurseries

Workplace Safety & Prevention

WPS – We Prove Solutions

Yale Industrial Trucks

Yuksel Seeds

Zortech LED Canada

Zwart Systems

  • TRADE SHOW FLOOR PLAN

  • EXHIBITOR LIST

 

A Trade Show Floor

Volunteer of the Year Award

Congratulations to Rob Fluit, JVK for being the 2017 Canadian Greenhouse Conference Volunteer of the Year.

Allan van Staalduinen presents Volunteer of the Year Award to Rob Fluit, JVK

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save